8142 Valley View Dr Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $707,523 - $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8142 Valley View Dr, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $840,381, approximately $646 per square foot. 8142 Valley View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Lester Leon and Thompson Kathy Louise
Bought by
Thompson Lester Leon and Thompson Kathy Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,473
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Lester L and Thompson Kathy
Bought by
Thompson Lester Leon and Thompson Kathy Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Miller Elec V P and Miller Myra P
Bought by
Thompson Lester L and Thompson Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lester Leon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thompson Lester Leon | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Thompson Lester Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Lester L | $214,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Lester Leon | $196,500 | |
| Closed | Thompson Lester L | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $335,474 | $141,085 | $194,389 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $328,897 | $138,319 | $190,578 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $322,449 | $135,607 | $186,842 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $316,128 | $132,949 | $183,179 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $309,931 | $130,343 | $179,588 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $306,754 | $129,007 | $177,747 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $300,740 | $126,478 | $174,262 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $294,845 | $123,999 | $170,846 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $289,065 | $121,568 | $167,497 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $283,398 | $119,185 | $164,213 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $279,142 | $117,395 | $161,747 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $273,675 | $115,096 | $158,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map