8143 Palmerson Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8143 Palmerson Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $506,844, approximately $275 per square foot. 8143 Palmerson Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Jacauelvn Fingers Living Trust and Fingers Jacauelvn
Bought by
Hess Kimberlee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Saul Fingers
Bought by
Saul And Jacquelyn Fingers Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Saul Fingers
Bought by
Saul And Jacquelyn Fingers Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Fingers Saul
Bought by
Fingers Jacquelyn and Fingers Saul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Fingers Saul
Bought by
Fingers Saul and Saul Fingers Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Coppel Lucille
Bought by
Fingers Saul and Fingers Mabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Kimberlee M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saul And Jacquelyn Fingers Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Saul And Jacquelyn Fingers Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fingers Jacquelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Fingers Saul | -- | None Available | |
| Fingers Saul | -- | None Available | |
| Fingers Saul | $160,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fingers Saul | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $250,810 | $62,695 | $188,115 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $245,893 | $61,466 | $184,427 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $241,072 | $60,261 | $180,811 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $236,346 | $59,080 | $177,266 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $231,713 | $57,922 | $173,791 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $229,338 | $57,329 | $172,009 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $224,842 | $56,205 | $168,637 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $220,434 | $55,103 | $165,331 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $216,113 | $54,023 | $162,090 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $211,876 | $52,964 | $158,912 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $208,694 | $52,169 | $156,525 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $204,607 | $51,148 | $153,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map