$355,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
7 Beds
2 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$101 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Full Attic
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2026

7 Bedrooms (5 +2 basement) 2 Full baths | Fully Renovated | 2- Car Garage Honey, stop the car! This exceptional, family -friendly brick home is bright, spacious, and beautifully updated - complete with a 2- car Garage. Completely renovated, this home offers an open-concept living area with hardwood floors, recessed lighting , and modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, impressive quartz countertops, and a striking backsplash. Designed with flexibility in mind, this multi-generational layout includes five above-grade bedrooms plus two additional bedrooms in the finished basement. The lower level also offers a welcoming family room and a dedicated laundry area with sink - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent Price improvement. Motivated Seller. Easy to Show Schedule your showing today. "All offers will be reviewed on Wednesday, February 25th at 6.00 PM. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to the review date." Thank You!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rudy Gandy

Premier Agent Network Illinois LLC License #475187791 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Premier Agent Network Illinois LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Monique Rhivers

Blue Door Dave Inc License #475204071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,376

Year Renovated

  • 2025

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,376

Year Renovated

2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Full Bath, Separate Dining Room
  • LivingArea: 3500
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Other, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 4375
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3376
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Seem Group Llc
Bought by
Cisco Housing Solutions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Circuit Court Of Cook County
Bought by
Seem Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Brown Albert and Brown Harvey
Bought by
Michel Clara

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Listed On Document
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $355,000 +2.9% $101 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $99 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,376 $16,001 $2,188 $13,813
2024 $3,376 $16,001 $2,188 $13,813
2023 $3,291 $16,000 $3,500 $12,500
2022 $3,291 $16,000 $3,500 $12,500
2021 $3,217 $16,000 $3,500 $12,500
2020 $1,669 $7,492 $3,500 $3,992
2019 $1,673 $8,325 $3,500 $4,825
2018 $1,644 $8,325 $3,500 $4,825
2017 $3,474 $16,139 $3,062 $13,077
2016 $3,232 $16,139 $3,062 $13,077
2015 $1,185 $16,139 $3,062 $13,077
2014 $1,175 $14,844 $2,843 $12,001
2013 $1,179 $14,844 $2,843 $12,001
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12596935

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-32-221-030-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.