R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ronald Christopher & Associates
VanMar Realty
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $451,000
3 bedroom, 2 bath home with private pool in central Indio. This is a short sale with Nation Star and requires lienholder approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronald Christopher & Associates
VanMar Realty Listed on: 12/20/2013
Co-Listed By
Tina Saporito
VanMar Realty License #01714898
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Torre Angelina | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Haines Robert | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Haines Robert | $160,500 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Chapa Randy B | $295,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Angelina | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapa Randy B | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $160,125 | +6.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $240,360 | $60,089 | $180,271 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $231,028 | $57,756 | $173,272 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $226,499 | $56,624 | $169,875 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $222,059 | $55,514 | $166,545 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $219,783 | $54,945 | $164,838 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $215,474 | $53,868 | $161,606 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $211,250 | $52,812 | $158,438 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $207,109 | $51,777 | $155,332 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $203,049 | $50,762 | $152,287 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ronald Christopher & Associates
VanMar Realty
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Tina Saporito
VanMar Realty
O
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213008240
APN: 610-051-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.