8147 Flint Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Village at Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,471 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8147 Flint Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $535,118, approximately $242 per square foot. 8147 Flint Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Powell Dennis G
Bought by
Province Daniel and Province Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,668
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$500,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Kirk Builders Inc
Bought by
Dea David M W and Dea Carmen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Phh Home Equity
Bought by
Kirk Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Province Daniel | $207,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dea David M W | $196,820 | -- | |
| Kirk Builders Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Province Daniel | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Dea David M W | $143,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Builders Inc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $112,280 | $23,800 | $88,480 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $112,280 | $23,800 | $88,480 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $112,280 | $23,800 | $88,480 |
| 2022 | $8,093 | $118,130 | $13,690 | $104,440 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $118,130 | $13,690 | $104,440 |
| 2020 | $7,192 | $118,130 | $13,690 | $104,440 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $102,690 | $11,900 | $90,790 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $102,690 | $11,900 | $90,790 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $102,690 | $11,900 | $90,790 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $79,380 | $19,530 | $59,850 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $79,380 | $19,530 | $59,850 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $79,380 | $19,530 | $59,850 |
| 2013 | $2,494 | $79,380 | $19,530 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map