8154 Flint Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Village at Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8154 Flint Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $423,954, approximately $347 per square foot. 8154 Flint Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Bradley Ronald and Bradley Norma R
Bought by
Bradley Ronald and Bradley Norma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1971
Bought by
Bradley Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,950 | $118,870 | $56,180 | $62,690 |
| 2024 | $7,950 | $118,870 | $56,180 | $62,690 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $118,860 | $56,175 | $62,685 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $95,870 | $33,950 | $61,920 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $95,870 | $33,950 | $61,920 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $95,870 | $33,950 | $61,920 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $82,920 | $29,540 | $53,380 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $82,920 | $29,540 | $53,380 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $82,920 | $29,540 | $53,380 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $53,130 | $10,850 | $42,280 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $53,130 | $10,850 | $42,280 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $53,130 | $10,850 | $42,280 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $53,130 | $10,850 | $42,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map