8148 Cross Creek Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $407,655 - $534,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8148 Cross Creek Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $484,914, approximately $252 per square foot. 8148 Cross Creek Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Charles R
Bought by
Cate Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Bought by
Collinson Kim A and Collinson Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1929
Bought by
Hull H L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cate Randy A | $289,900 | -- | |
| Collinson Kim A | -- | -- | |
| Hull H L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $109,000 | $9,575 | $99,425 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $73,450 | $6,875 | $66,575 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $73,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $73,450 | $6,875 | $66,575 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $73,450 | $6,875 | $66,575 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $73,450 | $6,875 | $66,575 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $61,925 | $6,925 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $61,925 | $6,925 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $61,925 | $6,925 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $61,925 | $6,925 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $61,925 | $6,925 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,925 | $6,925 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map