$411,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

8148 Greenridge Dr Jenison, MI 49428

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,343 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sandy Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home! Step into comfort, style, and functionality in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of space and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and well-designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into the dining space and completely updated kitchen. You'll love the refinished cabinetry, new countertops, and stylish backsplash. A convenient snack bar makes casual meals and hosting guests effortless. Brand new tile, carpet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring run throughout the home, giving it a fresh, modern feel from top to bottom. Comfortable bedrooms offer great closet space, while the large full bathroom and additional half bath provide functionality for busy households. The finished lower level expands your living space with a versatile recreation area plus a flex room--perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or hobby room. Step outside to enjoy the large deck and a fully fenced backyard--ideal for summer gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing. An oversized two-stall garage and additional storage shed provide plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and seasonal storage. Ideally situated just a short drive from shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home combines everyday convenience with peaceful living. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours--schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Copeland

616 Realty LLC License #6501429546 Listed on: 02/20/2026

616 Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Crump

Bellabay Realty (SW) License #6501385051

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,557

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 11,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x132
  • Fenced
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,557

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace Features: Den
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • LivingArea: 2343.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1229.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 843.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 409900.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.261
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 86x132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11104.0
  • Zoning Description: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4557.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Zink and Zink Elizabeth
Bought by
Schaap Nadine and Schaap Jonathan
Seller's Agent
Adam Copeland
616 Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jeremy Crump
Bellabay Realty (SW)
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$411,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.96%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.52%
Original Mortgage
$287,700
Outstanding Balance
$287,414
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,273

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Jill A Barnes Trust
Bought by
Zink Jared and Zink Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Susan Ring
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)
Buyer's Agent
Adam Copeland
616 Realty LLC
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
10.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Jill A
Bought by
Barnes Jill A and Jill A Barnes Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $411,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- New Title Company Name
Quit Claim Deed $31,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $411,000 +0.3% $175 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $409,900 -1.2% $175 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $415,000 +33.9% $177 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $310,000 +10.8% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2022 02/09/22 For Sale $279,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,904 $168,300 $0 $0
2024 $38 $154,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,583 $145,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,217 $116,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,153 $103,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,129 $96,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,131 $91,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,988 $84,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,953 $81,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,941 $75,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,852 $70,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,852 $71,800 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26006203

MichRIC

APN: 70-14-10-473-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.