8148 Pine Ln Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $896,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8148 Pine Ln, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $695,154, approximately $267 per square foot. 8148 Pine Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Groblebe Ed
Bought by
Lewis Joseph C and Lewis Joy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,744
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Bought by
Groblebe 2 Pcl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
Bought by
Memo Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Bought by
Meraz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1993
Bought by
Williams Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1990
Bought by
Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1987
Bought by
Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Williams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Joseph C | $245,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Groblebe 2 Pcl | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dod Dod 2 | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Memo Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Meraz | $110,000 | -- | |
| Williams Trust | -- | -- | |
| Williams | -- | -- | |
| Williams | -- | -- | |
| Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Joseph C | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $142,472 | $6,400 | $136,072 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $142,472 | $6,400 | $136,072 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $55,860 | $6,400 | $49,460 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $55,860 | $6,400 | $49,460 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $55,860 | $6,400 | $49,460 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $53,540 | $4,000 | $49,540 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $53,540 | $4,000 | $49,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map