8149 Boulder Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $317,600 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8149 Boulder Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $338,900, approximately $196 per square foot. 8149 Boulder Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Kuzava Brandie D
Bought by
Wildey Timothy R and Henderson Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,556
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Kuzava Brandie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Plamondon John and Plamondon Traci
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Slezak David and Slezak Christine
Bought by
Plamondon John and Plamondon Traci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildey Timothy R | $200,000 | Trannation Title | |
| Kuzava Brandie D | $124,900 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $168,532 | None Available | |
| Plamondon John | $189,900 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wildey Timothy R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzava Brandie D | $122,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $44,905 | $35,295 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,800 | $69,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map