815 2nd Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 2nd Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $166,669, approximately $185 per square foot. 815 2nd Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Munch John F and Munch Sandra L
Bought by
Kulbacki Don L and Kulbacki Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Andrew R and Koch Zynel Maureen R
Bought by
Munch S John F and Munch Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulbacki Don L | $98,500 | -- | |
| Munch S John F | $70,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munch S John F | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $92,300 | $12,200 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $92,300 | $12,200 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $92,300 | $12,200 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $92,300 | $12,200 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $92,300 | $12,200 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $83,700 | $9,100 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $83,700 | $9,100 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $83,700 | $9,100 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $83,700 | $9,100 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $83,700 | $9,100 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $82,400 | $9,100 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $82,400 | $9,100 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $82,400 | $9,100 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map