815 3rd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $73,188 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $96,297, approximately $107 per square foot. 815 3rd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Talley Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Wade Daniel Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Town Of Big Stone Gap Virginia
Bought by
Talley Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Daniel Dale | $13,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Talley Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $27,800 | $12,000 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $192 | $27,800 | $12,000 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $192 | $27,800 | $12,000 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $192 | $27,800 | $12,000 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $182 | $26,400 | $12,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $182 | $26,400 | $12,000 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $182 | $26,400 | $12,000 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $164 | $26,400 | $12,000 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $98 | $26,400 | $12,000 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $98 | $16,300 | $6,000 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,300 | $6,000 | $10,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,300 | $6,000 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map