815 6th St Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,604,000 - $1,996,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 6th St, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,810,919, approximately $1,886 per square foot. 815 6th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $245,921 | $182,237 | $63,684 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $241,100 | $178,664 | $62,436 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $236,373 | $175,161 | $61,212 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $231,739 | $171,727 | $60,012 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $227,196 | $168,360 | $58,836 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $224,867 | $166,634 | $58,233 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $220,459 | $163,367 | $57,092 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $216,137 | $160,164 | $55,973 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $211,900 | $157,024 | $54,876 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $207,746 | $153,946 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $194,777 | $151,634 | $43,143 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $190,962 | $148,664 | $42,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map