815 Allison Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $194,491
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Allison Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $175,123, approximately $132 per square foot. 815 Allison Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School @ Stockbri, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Weller S Mark S and Weller Bridget A
Bought by
Provo Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Ameriquest Mtg Co
Bought by
Weller S Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Calloway Charles J and Case #98Cve03-1899
Bought by
Ameriquest Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Bought by
Calloway Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provo Jeffrey C | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weller S Mark | $55,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Ameriquest Mtg Company | $40,000 | -- | |
| Calloway Charles J | $60,400 | -- | |
| -- | $56,300 | -- | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $52,120 | $14,600 | $37,520 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $52,120 | $14,600 | $37,520 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $52,115 | $14,595 | $37,520 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $33,430 | $10,960 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $33,430 | $10,960 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $33,430 | $10,960 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $27,940 | $9,140 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $27,940 | $9,140 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $27,940 | $9,140 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $22,970 | $6,060 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $22,970 | $6,060 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $22,970 | $6,060 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $739 | $24,150 | $6,370 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map