815 Atlantic Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Atlantic Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $177,344, approximately $167 per square foot. 815 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $69,800 | $29,550 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $69,800 | $29,550 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $295 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $295 | $13,300 | $2,800 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map