815 Balboa Ave Unit 101 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $711,350
2
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Balboa Ave Unit 101, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $659,088, approximately $936 per square foot. 815 Balboa Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Latos Alana K and The Latos Revocable Trust
Bought by
Latos Richard W and Latos Alana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Latos Alana K and Mcspadden Alana Kay
Bought by
Latos Alana K and The Latos Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Mcspadden Jimmie Earl
Bought by
Mcspadden Alana Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latos Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Latos Alana K | -- | -- | |
| Mcspadden Alana Kay | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcspadden Alana Kay | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $259,953 | $137,050 | $122,903 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $249,858 | $131,728 | $118,130 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $244,959 | $129,145 | $115,814 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $240,156 | $126,613 | $113,543 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $237,693 | $125,314 | $112,379 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $233,032 | $122,857 | $110,175 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $228,463 | $120,448 | $108,015 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $223,982 | $118,086 | $105,896 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $219,591 | $115,771 | $103,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map