815 Big Bend Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,499,000 - $1,681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Big Bend Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,588,252, approximately $702 per square foot. 815 Big Bend Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Chiu Edmund S L and Chiu Bonnette S K
Bought by
Chiu Edmund S L and Chiu Bonnette S K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Edmund S L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $224,048 | $27,689 | $196,359 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $215,350 | $26,615 | $188,735 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $211,129 | $26,094 | $185,035 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $206,990 | $25,583 | $181,407 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $204,868 | $25,321 | $179,547 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $200,852 | $24,825 | $176,027 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $196,915 | $24,339 | $172,576 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $193,055 | $23,862 | $169,193 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $189,271 | $23,395 | $165,876 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $186,429 | $23,044 | $163,385 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $182,778 | $22,593 | $160,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map