815 Bishop Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Bishop Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $392,649, approximately $214 per square foot. 815 Bishop Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Lazo Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Castaneda Jesus Torres and De Torres Marlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$393,377
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Rathbun Sandra K and Fathbun Gernard F
Bought by
Lazo Investments Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,560
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Fathbun Gernard F and Rathbun Sandra K
Bought by
Fathbun Gernard F and Rathbun Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Rathbun Gerard F Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Rathbun Gernard F and Rathbun Sandra K
Bought by
Rathbun Gernard F and Rathbun Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Rathbun Sandra K and Lundgren Sandra K
Bought by
Rathburn Gernard F and Rathburn Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Jesus Torres | $405,000 | Milestone Title Services | |
| Lazo Investments Group Llc | $200,000 | Equity Settlement Services | |
| Fathbun Gernard F | -- | None Available | |
| Rathbun Gerard F Life Estate | $100 | -- | |
| Rathbun Gernard F | -- | Attorney | |
| Rathburn Gernard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Jesus Torres | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo Investments Group Llc | $241,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $247,234 | $77,695 | $169,539 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $90,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $88,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $85,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $83,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $81,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $78,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $122,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $966 | $75,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $74,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $958 | $74,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $968 | $73,189 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map