815 Brandon Ave Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Brandon Ave, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $53,684, approximately $67 per square foot. 815 Brandon Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Pecan Park Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Stowers Eva M
Bought by
Williams Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Harvey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $2,369 | $1,053 | $1,316 |
| 2024 | $453 | $2,343 | $1,053 | $1,290 |
| 2023 | $453 | $2,343 | $1,053 | $1,290 |
| 2022 | $451 | $2,343 | $1,053 | $1,290 |
| 2021 | $451 | $2,343 | $1,053 | $1,290 |
| 2020 | $441 | $2,306 | $1,053 | $1,253 |
| 2019 | $442 | $2,306 | $1,053 | $1,253 |
| 2018 | $437 | $2,306 | $1,053 | $1,253 |