815 Cedar St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Cedar St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $131,973, approximately $125 per square foot. 815 Cedar St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $43,880 | $2,880 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $40,100 | $2,630 | $37,470 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $36,430 | $2,390 | $34,040 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $33,090 | $2,170 | $30,920 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $31,820 | $2,090 | $29,730 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $31,820 | $2,090 | $29,730 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $31,820 | $2,090 | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $31,820 | $2,090 | $29,730 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $31,200 | $2,050 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $31,200 | $2,050 | $29,150 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $31,200 | $2,050 | $29,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map