815 Cesar Chavez Blvd Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Cesar Chavez Blvd, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $401,984, approximately $191 per square foot. 815 Cesar Chavez Blvd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Mains Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Canul Antonio Gabriel and Salazar Martha Victoria
Bought by
Valenzuela Arlenne Andrea Gutie and Licon Martin Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Licon Martin Alexis Ibarra
Bought by
Valenzuela Arlenne Andrea Gutie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco Gallo
Bought by
Canul Antonio Gabriel and Salazar Martha Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Ismael and Valenzuela Enriqueta
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco Gallo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Alvarez Andy and Alvarez Karina B
Bought by
Gutierrez Ismael and Valenzuela Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Tavernier Ruth
Bought by
Tavernier David and Tavernier Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Meza Maria N Vizcarra
Bought by
Alvarez Andy and Alvarez Karina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Tavernier David and Tavernier Estela
Bought by
Meza Maria N Vizcarra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Camargo Elda
Bought by
Tavernier David and Tavernier Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Camargo Elda
Bought by
Tavernier Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Camargo Tony
Bought by
Camargo Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Arlenne Andrea Gutie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canul Antonio Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Francisco Gallo | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Ismael | $260,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tavernier David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Alvarez Andy | $85,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Meza Maria N Vizcarra | $45,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tavernier David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tavernier Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Camargo Elda | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Camargo Elda | $34,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Ismael | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Andy | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camargo Elda | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $377,000 | $70,000 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $159,839 | $24,807 | $135,032 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $156,706 | $24,321 | $132,385 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $153,635 | $23,845 | $129,790 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $152,061 | $23,601 | $128,460 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $149,081 | $23,139 | $125,942 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $146,159 | $22,686 | $123,473 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $143,294 | $22,242 | $121,052 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $140,485 | $21,806 | $118,679 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $138,376 | $21,479 | $116,897 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $135,667 | $21,059 | $114,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map