H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Mutz
Homestead & Ranch Real Estate
(210) 414-8198
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $695,000
Gorgeous property with SO MANY amenities! This 16 acre property is covered with majestic oak trees and is fenced and cross fenced. Along with a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2000 square ft one story ranch home you will also find a pool and spa with an outdoor kitchen area. Behind the main house is a 2300 sq ft plus barn with living quarters fully finished out and beautifully done with a full kitchen and bar, bedroom and bathroom. More amenities include a full size tennis court, outdoor bathroom, full RV hookup and putting green. Outdoor entertainment is at your fingertips at this property. Country living with all of the extras!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollmer Jarrod Cole | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Helm Jordan B | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tumbarello David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vollmer Jarrod Cole | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helm Jordan B | $346,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tumbarello David | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2022 12/03/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $825,000 | 0.0% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | +89.3% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2018 01/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $451,690 | $12,900 | $438,790 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $460,280 | $15,990 | $444,290 |
| 2023 | $0 | $273,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $316,430 | $13,440 | $302,990 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $232,660 | $9,280 | $223,380 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $214,530 | $7,760 | $206,770 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $124,330 | $7,760 | $116,570 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $130,080 | $7,760 | $122,320 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $127,320 | $5,000 | $122,320 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $132,520 | $5,000 | $127,520 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $109,710 | $5,000 | $104,710 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $109,710 | $5,000 | $104,710 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Mutz
Homestead & Ranch Real Estate
(210) 414-8198
148 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Misty Thompson
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate
(210) 219-9766
115 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Eileen Woolsey
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1610895
APN: 24854
Ask me questions while you tour the home.