815 Crawford Ave Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Crawford Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $97,411, approximately $112 per square foot. 815 Crawford Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,000 | $801 | $7,199 |
| 2024 | $326 | $7,880 | $801 | $7,079 |
| 2023 | $290 | $7,054 | $800 | $6,254 |
| 2022 | $290 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $247 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $247 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $247 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $241 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map