815 Crestview Ct San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Crestview Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,030,891, approximately $695 per square foot. 815 Crestview Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Declaration Of Trust Of Joseph R Elich A and Straka Rose Mary
Bought by
Straka Rose Mary Elich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Elich Joseph R and Elich Norma C
Bought by
Elich Joseph R and Elich Norma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straka Rose Mary Elich | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elich Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,980 | $741,463 | $524,978 | $216,485 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $726,926 | $514,685 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $712,674 | $504,594 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $698,700 | $494,700 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $180,152 | $63,109 | $117,043 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $178,305 | $62,462 | $115,843 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $174,810 | $61,238 | $113,572 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $171,384 | $60,038 | $111,346 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $168,024 | $58,861 | $109,163 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $164,730 | $57,707 | $107,023 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $162,257 | $56,841 | $105,416 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $159,080 | $55,728 | $103,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map