815 E 11th Ave New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
New Smyrna Beachfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,271 - $536,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 11th Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $486,818, approximately $465 per square foot. 815 E 11th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Hawkesworth Mary and Hawkesworth Walter
Bought by
Hawkesworth Fred A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Hawkesworth Fred A and Hawkesworth Laura A
Bought by
Hawkesworth Walter and Hawkesworth Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Hawkesworth Mary L and Hawkesworth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Hawkesworth Mary L and Hawkesworth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkesworth Fred A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hawkesworth Walter | -- | -- | |
| Hawkesworth Mary L | $100 | -- | |
| Hawkesworth Mary L | $34,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,813 | $383,650 | $272,500 | $111,150 |
| 2025 | $5,813 | $385,360 | $272,500 | $112,860 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $391,679 | $272,500 | $119,179 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $376,431 | $268,750 | $107,681 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $306,957 | $200,000 | $106,957 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $225,673 | $128,750 | $96,923 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $216,556 | $138,750 | $77,806 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $227,095 | $170,000 | $57,095 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $194,266 | $106,250 | $88,016 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $181,518 | $102,000 | $79,518 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $170,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $146,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $135,099 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map