815 E 5th St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $340,715
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 5th St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $326,429, approximately $326 per square foot. 815 E 5th St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
David Capoferi
Bought by
David Cameron Capoferi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Pinson Thomas M and Stroia Pinson Susan M
Bought by
Capoferi David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Pinson Thomas M and Stroia Susan M
Bought by
Pinson Thomas M and Storia Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Pinson Thomas M and Stroia Susan M
Bought by
Lexington Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Lexington Farms Llc
Bought by
Pinson Thomas M and Stroia Pinson Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Cameron Capoferi Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Capoferi David C | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Pinson Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Lexington Farms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pinson Thomas M | -- | Security Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |