815 E Chestnut St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $249,014, approximately $231 per square foot. 815 E Chestnut St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Kennard David A and Kennard Michelle M Pittman
Bought by
Kennard David A and Kennard Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Home Renewal Investments Llc
Bought by
Kennard David A and Pittman Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,715
Outstanding Balance
$43,829
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Bell Vickie Routh
Bought by
Home Renewal Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennard David A | -- | -- | |
| Kennard David A | $94,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Home Renewal Investments Llc | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennard David A | $93,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $212,150 | $21,500 | $190,650 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $212,150 | $21,500 | $190,650 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $212,150 | $21,500 | $190,650 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $119,570 | $16,500 | $103,070 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $119,570 | $16,500 | $103,070 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $119,570 | $16,500 | $103,070 |
| 2018 | $847 | $87,818 | $14,400 | $73,418 |
| 2017 | $840 | $87,818 | $14,400 | $73,418 |
| 2016 | $835 | $87,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $88,042 | $18,000 | $70,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map