815 E Harvard Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Harvard Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $363,402, approximately $274 per square foot. 815 E Harvard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Hamilton School, Fresno High School, and Morris E. Dailey Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Brent
Bought by
Garcia Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,065
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$312,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Monson Walter
Bought by
Garcia Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,065
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$312,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Monson Walter and Monson Victoria E
Bought by
Monson Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Edward Monson Walter
Bought by
Monson Walter Edward and Monson Victoria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Petra | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Petra | $86,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Monson Walter | -- | -- | |
| Monson Walter Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Petra | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $241,145 | $73,678 | $167,467 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $231,783 | $70,818 | $160,965 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $227,239 | $69,430 | $157,809 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $212,800 | $44,800 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $163,600 | $43,600 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $160,500 | $42,800 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $109,600 | $33,400 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $102,700 | $31,300 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map