815 E Rose Ln Unit 115 Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,780 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Rose Ln Unit 115, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $405,695, approximately $368 per square foot. 815 E Rose Ln Unit 115 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Roy Michael P
Bought by
Roy Michael P and The Michael P Roy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Roy Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,419
Outstanding Balance
$136,239
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Michael P | $213,996 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Michael P | $209,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $18,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $17,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map