815 E Superior St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $90,988 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Superior St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $104,497, approximately $96 per square foot. 815 E Superior St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Kaneshiro Jody and Nydam Timothy
Bought by
Kaneshiro Jody and Kaneshiro Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Free Debra J
Bought by
Kaneshiro Jody and Nydam Timothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaneshiro Jody | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaneshiro Jody | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,400 | $4,100 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,100 | $4,100 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,000 | $3,200 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $24,600 | $3,200 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,500 | $3,200 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,600 | $3,200 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,600 | $2,900 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,000 | $2,900 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,500 | $2,900 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,500 | $2,900 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $3,100 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $61 | $19,100 | $3,100 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map