815 E Tinsley St Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Tinsley St, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $82,009, approximately $113 per square foot. 815 E Tinsley St is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Hill Raymond
Bought by
Holley Tameko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Hill Raymond L
Bought by
Hill Raymond L and Hill Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Hollberg Douglas S
Bought by
Hill Raymond L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,155
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Hollberg Douglas
Bought by
Hollberg Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Sold by
Hollber M D
Bought by
Hollberg M Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1962
Bought by
Hollberg M D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Tameko | -- | -- | |
| Hill Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Raymond L | $39,500 | -- | |
| Hollberg Douglas | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hollberg M Douglas | $562,500 | -- | |
| Hollberg M D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Raymond L | $35,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $17,985 | $4,000 | $13,985 |
| 2024 | $672 | $17,985 | $4,000 | $13,985 |
| 2023 | $687 | $14,760 | $4,000 | $10,760 |
| 2022 | $408 | $10,202 | $2,000 | $8,202 |
| 2021 | $385 | $9,641 | $2,000 | $7,641 |
| 2020 | $385 | $9,641 | $2,000 | $7,641 |
| 2019 | $392 | $9,641 | $2,000 | $7,641 |
| 2018 | $375 | $8,876 | $2,000 | $6,876 |
| 2017 | $367 | $8,876 | $2,000 | $6,876 |
| 2016 | $380 | $9,052 | $2,000 | $7,052 |
| 2015 | $386 | $9,052 | $2,000 | $7,052 |
| 2014 | $398 | $9,052 | $2,000 | $7,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map