815 Faith Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,804 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Faith Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $370,201, approximately $245 per square foot. 815 Faith Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Perez Eduardo and Szabelski Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$194,534
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Neri Louis D and Neri Donna L
Bought by
Neri Louis D and Neri Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Ethridge Laura C
Bought by
Perez Eduardo and Szabelski Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Kurz Robert K and Kurz Barbara
Bought by
Ethridge Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,725
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Vosburg Jeffrey E and Vosburg Susan M
Bought by
Kurz Robert K and Kurz Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,084
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $225,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Neri Louis D | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Eduardo | $246,000 | Multiple | |
| Ethridge Laura C | $215,500 | Git | |
| Kurz Robert K | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Eduardo | $196,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ethridge Laura C | $204,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurz Robert K | $131,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,200 | $97,049 | $34,631 | $62,418 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $88,050 | $31,420 | $56,630 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $81,830 | $29,200 | $52,630 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $77,680 | $27,720 | $49,960 |
| 2020 | $6,270 | $75,350 | $26,890 | $48,460 |
| 2019 | $6,736 | $72,660 | $25,930 | $46,730 |
| 2018 | $6,415 | $67,090 | $24,090 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $64,420 | $23,130 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $61,530 | $22,090 | $39,440 |
| 2015 | $6,161 | $58,240 | $20,910 | $37,330 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $55,030 | $20,380 | $34,650 |
| 2013 | $5,958 | $56,350 | $20,870 | $35,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map