Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Snyder
Snyder & Snyder Real Estate
(330) 434-6141
13 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $136,000
Great starter or investment property. Loads of updates in the last few years include all new kitchen with granite counters, tile floor, and all stainless steel appliances. Replacement windows, newer furnace AC and roof. Interior has been freshly painted. All new carpeting throughout except for the living room where the original oak floors have been refinished. Partially fenced yard and a one car garage with newer door. We are in a multiple offer situation. Highest and best due by noon on Friday 2/21,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Snyder & Snyder Real Estate Brokerage Email: 330-434-4343 barb@snyderandsnyder.com License #309625 Listed on: 02/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Lorenzo | $125,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mott Lyndsey | -- | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Abundant Sunshine Llc | $63,400 | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Moon Ventures Llc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Mountainside Realty Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rudolph David J | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Angela R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Hayes Angela R | $39,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotson Lorenzo | $123,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott Lyndsey | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Ventures Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudolph David J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Angela R | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Angela R | $39,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $125,500 | +4.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $30,345 | $6,818 | $23,527 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $30,345 | $6,818 | $23,527 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $30,345 | $6,818 | $23,527 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $21,788 | $4,834 | $16,954 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $21,788 | $4,834 | $16,954 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $21,780 | $4,830 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $18,330 | $4,830 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $18,330 | $4,830 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $18,330 | $4,830 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $20,090 | $4,830 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $20,090 | $4,830 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $20,090 | $4,830 | $15,260 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $21,110 | $4,830 | $16,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Snyder
Snyder & Snyder Real Estate
(330) 434-6141
13 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Beth Sluka
Serenity Realty
(330) 569-4101
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5100892
APN: 67-36960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.