815 Jackson St Unit 817 Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Jackson St Unit 817, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $137,722, approximately $81 per square foot. 815 Jackson St Unit 817 is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Gowen Robert M and Gowen Angela C
Bought by
Gowen Robert M and Gowen Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Whittington Ernest W and Whittington Patricia B
Bought by
Gowen Robert M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowen Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Gowen Robert M | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $96,500 | $11,200 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $21 | $96,500 | $11,200 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $84,200 | $11,200 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $84,200 | $11,200 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $84,200 | $11,200 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $84,200 | $11,200 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $87,600 | $18,800 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $87,600 | $18,800 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $87,600 | $18,800 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $87,600 | $18,800 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $87,600 | $18,800 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $93,690 | $20,440 | $73,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map