815 Johnson Ln Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,472,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$1,614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Johnson Ln, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,315,413, approximately $1,614 per square foot. 815 Johnson Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Lacy Carolyn Helen
Bought by
Lacy Carolyn Helen and Lacy Carolyn Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Smith Beverly T Trust C
Bought by
Chantry John W and Chantry Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,460
Outstanding Balance
$103,505
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,211,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Degraef Johan P
Bought by
Smith Beverly T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Patterson Glenn Arthur
Bought by
Lacy Carolyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Lacy Carolyn H