815 Johnson St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $1,016,073 - $1,724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Johnson St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,323,768, approximately $769 per square foot. 815 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Teuschler Maria K and Teuschler Irma
Bought by
Wilson Edwin W and Buechy Werner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,950
Outstanding Balance
$13,917
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,309,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Buechy Werner and Bowers Marvin
Bought by
Lenny Thomas A and Volkel Mary Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,950
Outstanding Balance
$13,917
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,309,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Teuschler Maria K and Teuschler Irma
Bought by
The 1997 Maria K Teuschler Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Edwin W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lenny Thomas A | $170,000 | North American Title Co | |
| The 1997 Maria K Teuschler Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenny Thomas A | $84,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $338,506 | $151,679 | $186,827 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $331,869 | $148,705 | $183,164 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $325,363 | $145,790 | $179,573 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $318,984 | $142,932 | $176,052 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $312,730 | $140,130 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $309,525 | $138,694 | $170,831 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $303,457 | $135,975 | $167,482 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $297,508 | $133,309 | $164,199 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $291,676 | $130,696 | $160,980 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $285,958 | $128,134 | $157,824 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $281,664 | $126,210 | $155,454 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $276,147 | $123,738 | $152,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map