815 La Coruno St Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $781,000
About This Home
This home is located at 815 La Coruno St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $709,199, approximately $449 per square foot. 815 La Coruno St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossard Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Gossard Thomas W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marigo Anthony R | $184,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marigo Anthony R | $147,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $293,770 | $95,790 | $197,980 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $282,365 | $92,071 | $190,294 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $276,829 | $90,266 | $186,563 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $271,402 | $88,497 | $182,905 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $268,620 | $87,590 | $181,030 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $263,354 | $85,873 | $177,481 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $258,191 | $84,190 | $174,001 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $253,130 | $82,540 | $170,590 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $248,168 | $80,922 | $167,246 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $244,441 | $79,707 | $164,734 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $239,654 | $78,146 | $161,508 |
Map
- 2746 5th St
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 218 Full Cir
- 2307 E 8th St
- 226 Full Cir
- 103 Full Cir
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 140 Inner Cir
- 2011 Regis Dr
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 938 Snyder Dr
- 2640 Albany Ave
- 835 San Rafael St
- 841 San Rafael St
- 831 San Rafael St
- 829 San Rafael St
- 843 San Rafael St
- 836 La Coruno St
- 830 La Coruno St
- 902 La Coruno St
- 823 San Rafael St
- 847 San Rafael St
- 904 La Coruno St
- 824 La Coruno St
- 908 La Coruno St
- 820 La Coruno St
- 853 San Rafael St
- 819 San Rafael St
- 2802 Mallorca Ln
- 2808 Mallorca Ln
- 914 La Coruno St
- 818 La Coruno St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.