815 Mace Blvd Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $1,001,848
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Mace Blvd, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $909,712, approximately $422 per square foot. 815 Mace Blvd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Shamir Ehsan and Haghbin Maryam
Bought by
Shahmir Ehsan and Haghbin Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Russell John J and Russell Marjorie T
Bought by
Shahmir Ehsan and Haghbin Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Russell John J and Russell Marjorie
Bought by
Russell John J and Russell Marjorie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Norma J
Bought by
Russell John J and Russell Marjorie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,825
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahmir Ehsan | -- | None Available | |
| Shahmir Ehsan | $350,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Russell John J | -- | -- | |
| Russell John J | $153,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shahmir Ehsan | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell John J | $145,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,051 | $519,717 | $147,720 | $371,997 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $499,537 | $141,985 | $357,552 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $489,743 | $139,201 | $350,542 |
| 2021 | $6,593 | $480,141 | $136,472 | $343,669 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $475,219 | $135,073 | $340,146 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $465,902 | $132,425 | $333,477 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $456,768 | $129,829 | $326,939 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $447,813 | $127,284 | $320,529 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $439,034 | $124,789 | $314,245 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $432,440 | $122,915 | $309,525 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $423,970 | $120,508 | $303,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map