815 Monticello Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $416,208 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Monticello Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $451,552, approximately $228 per square foot. 815 Monticello Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Copper Samuel T and Copper Lori A
Bought by
Demenno Michael J and Demenno Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,371
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Clark William E
Bought by
Redus Nc Housing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demenno Michael J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Redus Nc Housing Llc | $451,117 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demenno Michael J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $355,950 | $50,000 | $305,950 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $355,950 | $50,000 | $305,950 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $355,950 | $50,000 | $305,950 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $240,410 | $30,000 | $210,410 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $240,410 | $30,000 | $210,410 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $240,410 | $30,000 | $210,410 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $240,410 | $30,000 | $210,410 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $222,790 | $28,000 | $194,790 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $222,790 | $28,000 | $194,790 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $222,790 | $28,000 | $194,790 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $231,340 | $24,700 | $206,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,340 | $24,700 | $206,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map