$335,000
$20K PRICE DROP

815 Myrtle St Buffalo, MN 55313

Estimated payment $2,087/month

Total Views 1,206
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Northwinds Elementary School Rated A-
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Charming rambler on a great lot with a view of Buffalo Lake. New carpet and paint. Updated appliances. Beautifully finished hardwood floors in kitchen and bedrooms. Lovely sunroom with walk out to the patio and flat backyard. Finished family room in lower level as well as a 1/2 bath. Easily finished a bedroom in the lower level with additional of ceiling and an egress window. Plenty more space to finish off for a growing family.

Listing Agent

Stacy Zachman

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 04/30/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150x100x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Davis Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103090001010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,584

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 2050
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 530
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Lower Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7636828707

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x150x100x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 103090001010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3584
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3584

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake View

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,584 $303,800 $75,000 $228,800
2023 $2,992 $291,700 $70,000 $221,700
2022 $2,752 $241,700 $64,000 $177,700
2021 $2,544 $203,100 $50,000 $153,100
2020 $2,418 $186,600 $45,000 $141,600
2019 $1,998 $173,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,898 $133,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,780 $126,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,780 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,862 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $335,000 -5.6% $163 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $355,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7065227

NorthstarMLS

APN: 103-090-001010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.