815 N 20th St Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $235,159 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,237
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N 20th St, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $249,290, approximately $111 per square foot. 815 N 20th St is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $800 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $892 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $827 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $988 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $988 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map