815 N Page Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $274,072 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N Page Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $324,268, approximately $142 per square foot. 815 N Page Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Forrester Effie
Bought by
Forrester Effie and Forrester Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Effie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,790 | $53,540 | $172,250 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $204,420 | $46,080 | $158,340 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $198,070 | $46,080 | $151,990 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $125,540 | $16,500 | $109,040 |
| 2014 | $206 | $122,500 | $16,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map