815 NE Barnes Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 NE Barnes Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $323,767, approximately $210 per square foot. 815 NE Barnes Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Mclelland Mark W and Mclelland Sarah E
Bought by
Current Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,541
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Ang Peng L and Ang Catharina Y W
Bought by
Mclelland Mark W and Mclelland Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,022
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Mclelland Mark W | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Current Properties Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclelland Mark W | $126,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $48,496 | $7,572 | $40,924 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $54,080 | $6,452 | $47,628 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $54,080 | $8,341 | $45,739 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $36,670 | $6,916 | $29,754 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $36,670 | $6,916 | $29,754 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $32,192 | $6,916 | $25,276 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $32,192 | $6,916 | $25,276 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $23,562 | $2,757 | $20,805 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $23,562 | $2,757 | $20,805 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $22,971 | $2,945 | $20,026 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $20,330 | $3,216 | $17,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map