815 Pierce St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Pierce St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $261,481. 815 Pierce St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Bohan Seth D and Bohan Sarah E
Bought by
Jax Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,320
Outstanding Balance
$79,846
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Westpfahl Steven H
Bought by
Bohan Seth D and Bohan Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Veresink Rose E
Bought by
Westpfahl Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jax Barbara A | $132,900 | None Available | |
| Bohan Seth D | $127,900 | None Available | |
| Westpfahl Steven H | $39,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jax Barbara A | $106,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohan Seth D | $102,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Westpfahl Steven H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $268,800 | $48,800 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $209,900 | $34,900 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $209,900 | $34,900 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $209,900 | $34,900 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $173,600 | $30,900 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $173,600 | $30,900 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $173,600 | $30,900 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $124,500 | $28,700 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $124,500 | $28,700 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $124,500 | $28,700 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $99,300 | $28,700 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $99,300 | $28,700 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $99,300 | $28,700 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map