815 Riker St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,899 - $751,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Riker St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $707,975, approximately $479 per square foot. 815 Riker St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and University Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Chu John and Chu Judy
Bought by
Chu John K and Chu Judy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,088
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Dunlap Mabel B and Dunlap Family Trust
Bought by
Chu John and Chu Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu John K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chu John | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu John K | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Chu John | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $290,002 | $125,404 | $164,598 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $284,317 | $122,946 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $278,743 | $120,536 | $158,207 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $273,278 | $118,173 | $155,105 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $267,920 | $115,856 | $152,064 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $265,174 | $114,669 | $150,505 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $259,975 | $112,421 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $254,878 | $110,217 | $144,661 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $249,881 | $108,056 | $141,825 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $244,983 | $105,938 | $139,045 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $241,304 | $104,347 | $136,957 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $236,578 | $102,303 | $134,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map