Estimated Value: $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 S 3rd St W, Baker, MT 59313 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 815 S 3rd St W is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Longfellow School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Berndt Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berndt Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $88,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $422 | $72,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $72,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $67,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $62,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $51,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records