815 Smith St Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $414,527 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Smith St, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $493,882, approximately $458 per square foot. 815 Smith St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School No. 6, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1987
Bought by
Naeks Holger J and Naeks Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naeks Holger J | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $8,157 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $8,198 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $8,168 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $7,991 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $7,445 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $7,300 | $118,600 | $47,800 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map