815 Stock St Big Timber, MT 59011
Estimated Value: $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Stock St, Big Timber, MT 59011 and is currently estimated at $375,000, approximately $377 per square foot. 815 Stock St is a home with nearby schools including Big Timber Elementary School, Big Timber Junior High School, and Sweet Grass County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $241,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map