815 Tower Ave Maybrook, NY 12543
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Tower Ave, Maybrook, NY 12543 and is currently estimated at $378,871, approximately $242 per square foot. 815 Tower Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Desantis Constance
Bought by
Desantis Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Constance | -- | Gregory Mcadam |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $8,892 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $8,892 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $8,844 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $8,729 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $30,900 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map