816 Tower Ave Maybrook, NY 12543
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Tower Ave, Maybrook, NY 12543 and is currently estimated at $327,474, approximately $299 per square foot. 816 Tower Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Hadden Jeffrey
Bought by
Gibbons Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,127
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Hadden Shirley B
Bought by
Hadden Shirley B and Hadden Jeffrey F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Linda | $164,000 | David G Roepe | |
| Hadden Shirley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Linda | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $6,847 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,400 | $30,900 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map